HCNA: Umpires Awards

Umpires Awards



Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2016


National B

.

National C
Emily Rogan (Green Hills)
Brianna Hulls (Sullair)
Monique Clifton (Macquarie Netball Club)
Sarah Peare (Pitt Town - Oakville Netball Club)


Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2015


National B

Rebecca Rankin (Macquarie)
Kimberley Cole (Sullair)
Diana Lampard (Green Hills)

National C
Rebecca Duignan (Colo)
Kaitlyn Cobcroft (Poppets)
Danielle Eather (Green Hills)
Nikki Brian (Londonderry)
Chantel Portelli (Poppets)
Nicola Palamara (Colo)
Stephanie King (Poppets)
Liz Emery (Sullair)

Pruedence Cullen (Colo)


Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2014

National B
Megan Bell (Green Hills)
Tamara Mossfield (Colo)

National C
Lauren Russell (Londonderry)
Hayley Lord (Colo)
Nicole Potter (Windsor Leagues)
Amanda King (Poppets)
Martyne Bird (Poppets)
Jade Young (Poppets)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2013

National A Endorsement
Jason Baker (HCNA Exec)

National B
Kristie Mifsud (Pitt Town Oakville)

National C
Donna Endresz (Green Hills)
Ebony Mifsud (Colo)
Yolanda Lefevre (Valley Titans)
Shaneal Whiteley (Windsor Leagues)
Lauren Born (Pitt Town Oakville)
Hope Clifton (Colo)
Ashley Clarke (Poppets)
Ashlee Smith (Poppets)
Amber Dykers (Sullair)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2012

National C
Donna Eilbeck (Green Hills)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2011

National B
Sabina Naumann (Londonderry)

National C
Leanne Crowther (Colo)
Andrea Cantle (Macquarie)
Erin Foster (Valley Titans)
Natalie Metselaar (Huxley)
Lyn Cole (Sullair)
Ellen Hawkes (Sullair)
Ellyce Crabb (Macquarie)
Rebecca Dykers (Sullair)
Ebony Dunn (Poppets)
Ashley Smith (Riverstone)
Louise Maclure (Pitt Town - Oakville)
Katie Tolhurst (Pitt Town - Oakville)
Naomi Tainton (Riverstone)
Reene Dunn (Riverstone)
Kaitlyn Griffin (Windsor Leagues)
Tamara Mossfield (Colo)
Amber Turner (Londonderry)
Naomi Young (Huxley)
Cassie Pope (Green Hills)
Cassie-Lee O'Brien (Riverstone)
Brianna Henry (Redbacks)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2010


National B

Allison Smith (Windsor Leagues)
Di Smith (Green Hills)

National C
Nadia Te Whaiti (Riverstone)
Rhiannon Kilmister (Poppets)
Kimberley Cole (Sullair)
Chelsea Schofield (Schofields)
Chelsea Mifsud (Colo)
Carolyn Williams (Poppets)
Kayla Naumann (Poppets)
Amanda Hurst (Glossodia)
Rodney Evans (Huxley)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2009

National C
Cheryl Dykers (Sullair)
Ashley Patterson (Pitt Town - Oakville)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2008

National B
Tracy Chalk (Colo)

National C
Di Smith (Green Hills)
Karlee Bell (Green Hills)
Megan Bell (Green Hills)
Cloe Benz (Colo)
Brittney Hillard (Colo)
Britney Hughes (Schofields)
Warren Hughes (Schofields)
Lauren Kenny (Green Hills)
Monique Naumann (Londonderry)
Leah Minton (Huxley)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2007

National A
Jason Baker (HCNA Exec)

National B
Michelle Phillips (Redbacks)

National C
Sabina Naumann (Londonderry)
Karla Regan (Windsor Leagues)
Kearna Rutherford (Windsor Leagues)
Allison Smith (Windsor Leagues)
Michelle Leary (Pitt Town - Oakville)

 

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2006

National B
Adelaide Chalk (Colo)
Michelle Lewis (Mako Sharks)
Michelle Murphy (Riverstone)
David Roberts (Mako Sharks)

National C
Micquel Whiteley (Windsor Leagues)
Sarah Chalk (Colo)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2005

National B
Jill Brown (Sullair)

National C
Tracy Chalk (Colo)
Roisin Lorraine (Windsor Leagues)
Michelle Lewis (Mako Sharks)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2004

National C
Jill Brown (Sullair)
Adelaide Chalk (Colo)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2003

National B
Jason Baker (HCNA Exec)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2002

National C
Amy Kilmister (Huxley)
Carole Shepherd (Colo)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2001

National C
Jo Cleary (Windsor Eels)
Melanie McLaughlin (Green Hills)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 2000

National C
Irene Webster (Sullair)
Elizabeth Gates (Poppets)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 1999

National C
Jeannette Lans (Windsor Eels)  
     

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 1998

National C
Jason Baker (Huxley)
Cassandra Dewson (Macquarie)
Tammy Brace (Riverstone)
Jeannie Baker (Huxley)

Congratulations to the following umpires who have achieved their National Umpiring badges in 1997

National C
Erin Hoile (Glossodia)